Ringtones de Thelonious Monk:

Biografía Thelonious Monk: Thelonious Monk
Birth Date: October 10th, 1917 
Born in Rocky Mount, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Thelious Junior Monk
Member of:
Thelonious Monk & Sonny Rollins
Associated Acts:
John Coltrane
Also Called:
Thelonious Sphere Monk
  • Intérprete: Thelonious Monk
    Álbum: Thelonious Monk and the Jazz Giants
    Año: 1986
    Bemsha Swing
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Oct 2016
    Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duración: 00:00:18, Tamaño: 292.7 kb

  • San Francisco Holiday (Worry Later)
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Played Twice
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Little Rootie Tootie
    Escucha   Subido: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • In Walked Bud
    Escucha   Subido: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Pea Eye
    Escucha   Subido: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • I Mean You
    Escucha   Subido: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Nutty
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Crepuscule Wih Nellie
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Bemsha Swing
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

Albums by Thelonious Monk: