Ringtones de Mos Def:

Biografía Mos Def: Mos Def

Birth Name: Dante Terrell Smith
Nicknames:
Mighty Mos Def
The Freaky Night Watchman
Boogie Man
Black Dante
Dante Beze
Birth Date: December 11th, 1973
Born in Brooklyn, New York City
Genres:
Hip Hop
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Spouse:
Maria Yepes (1996 - 2006) (divorced)
Debut Album: Black Star (with Talib Kweli) (1998)
Associated Acts:
Black Star
Filmography
Little Scarlet (2008)as Mouse
The Brazilian Job (2008) as Left Ear
  • Intérprete: Mos Def
    Álbum: The Mos Def Collection
    Año: 2006
    Beef
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • The Panther (remix)
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Stakes Is High (remix)
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Tinseltown To Boggie Down (remix)
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • All Praises Due
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • The Questions Ft. Common
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Brooklyn (freestyle)
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Definition
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Brown Sugar (raw) Ft. Talib Kweli
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Work It Out
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

Mos Def Las fotografias:

Albums by Mos Def: