Ringtones de Luther Vandross:

Biografía Luther Vandross: Luther Vandross

Birth Name: Luther Ronzoni Vandross, Jr.
Nickname:
Ronnie
Birth Date: April 20th, 1951
Born in New York, New York, USA
Passed Away: July 1st, 2005
Genres: R&B, Soul, Pop, Dance, New Jack Swing
Education:
William Howard Taft High School in Bronx, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)
  • Intérprete: Luther Vandross
    Álbum: The Ultra Selection
    Año: 2005
    Isn't There Someone
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Now That I Have You
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Are You Mad At Me
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Dream Lover
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • I Know
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Religion
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • I'm Only Human
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Keeping My Faith In You
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • When I Need You
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Get It Right
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

Albums by Luther Vandross:

  • Album: The Ultra Selection
    Year: 2005
    Songs: 12

    • Album: The Night I Fell In Love
      Year: 1985
      Songs: 8

      • Album: The Ultimate Luther Vandross
        Year: 2006
        Songs: 18

        • Album: Any Love
          Year: 1988
          Songs: 9

          • Album: Dance With My Father
            Year: 2003
            Songs: 15

            • Album: The Essential Luther Vandross
              Year: 2002
              Songs: 31

              • Album: Never Let Me Go
                Year: 1993
                Songs: 11

                Billetes de concierto:

                  Alice in Wonderland
                  Saturday Aug 22, 2009, at 07:30 pm,
                  Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center, at Paducah, KY

                  Disney On Ice Finding Nemo
                  Thursday Nov 05, 2009, at 07:00 pm,
                  Martin Luther King Jr. Arena, at Savannah, GA

                  Disney On Ice Finding Nemo
                  Friday Nov 06, 2009, at 03:00 pm,
                  Martin Luther King Jr. Arena, at Savannah, GA

                  Disney On Ice Finding Nemo
                  Friday Nov 06, 2009, at 07:00 pm,
                  Martin Luther King Jr. Arena, at Savannah, GA

                  Disney On Ice Finding Nemo
                  Saturday Nov 07, 2009, at 11:00 am,
                  Martin Luther King Jr. Arena, at Savannah, GA

                  Disney On Ice Finding Nemo
                  Saturday Nov 07, 2009, at 03:00 pm,
                  Martin Luther King Jr. Arena, at Savannah, GA

                  Disney On Ice Finding Nemo
                  Saturday Nov 07, 2009, at 07:00 pm,
                  Martin Luther King Jr. Arena, at Savannah, GA

                  Cheap Disney On Ice Finding Nemo tickets
                  Sunday Nov 08, 2009, at 01:00 pm,
                  Martin Luther King Jr. Arena, at Savannah, GA

                  Diamond Rio
                  Saturday Nov 14, 2009, at 08:00 pm,
                  Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center, at Paducah, KY

                  Diamond Rio
                  Sunday Nov 15, 2009, at 08:00 pm,
                  Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center, at Paducah, KY

                  Jeff Daniels
                  Saturday Nov 21, 2009, at 07:30 pm,
                  Martin Luther King Jr Performing Arts Center, at Charlottesville, VA

                  Brian Regan
                  Thursday Dec 03, 2009, at 03:30 am,
                  Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center, at Paducah, KY

                  Great Russian Nutcracker
                  Monday Dec 21, 2009, at 07:30 pm,
                  Martin Luther King Jr Performing Arts Center, at Charlottesville, VA

                  Terrance Simien&The Zydeco Experience
                  Monday Feb 15, 2010, at 03:30 am,
                  Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center, at Paducah, KY

                Recientemente Subido:

                Nights In Harlem
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:11, Size: 180.0 kb
                Date: 26 May 2014

                So Amazing
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:24, Size: 3198.4 kb
                Date: 24 Jun 2013

                Dance With My Father (With Lyrics)
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:24, Size: 4126.9 kb
                Date: 17 Jun 2012

                I'd Rather
                Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:51, Size: 4552.7 kb
                Date: 14 Nov 2011

                Never Too Much
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:30, Size: 470.2 kb
                Date: 24 Aug 2010

                Always And Forever
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:54, Size: 4602.0 kb
                Date: 22 Aug 2010

                "Here And Now"
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:05:24, Size: 5074.7 kb
                Date: 22 Aug 2010

                Once Were Lovers
                Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 453.9 kb
                Date: 14 Jun 2010

                Aint No Stoppin Us Now
                Bitrate: 64 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:28, Size: 226.5 kb
                Date: 11 Oct 2009