Ringtones de Heather Nova:

Biografía Heather Nova: Heather Nova

Birth Name: Heather Allison Frith
Birth Date: July 6th, 1967
Born in Bermuda
Genre: Rock
Education:
Putney School in Putney, Vermont
Siblings:
One sister, Susannah,
One brother, Reggae singer Mishka
  • Intérprete: Heather Nova
    Álbum: Redbird
    Año: 2005
    I Miss My Sky (Amelia Earhart's Last Days)
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • The Sun Will Always Rise
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • This Body
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Wicked Game
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • A Way To Live
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Singing You Through
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Mesmerized
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Overturned
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Done Drifting
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Redbird
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

Albums by Heather Nova:

  • Album: Redbird
    Year: 2005
    Songs: 12

    • Album: South
      Year: 2001
      Songs: 13

      • Album: Oyster
        Year: 1994
        Songs: 12

        • Album: Siren
          Year: 1998
          Songs: 14

          • Album: Storm
            Year: 2003
            Songs: 11

            • Album: Blow
              Year: 1993
              Songs: 9