Ringtones de Elton John:

Biografía Elton John: Elton John

Birth name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Birth Date:
March 25 1947
Nationality: British
Spouse:
Renate Blauel
(14 February 1984 - 1987) (divorced)
Name Game :
(Merging the names of saxophonist Elton Dean and Long John Baldry)
Nickname:
Sharon (given to him by Rod Stewart)
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Education :
Royal Academy of Music
GodFather' Name: 10 Children, including Brooklyn Beckham & Romeo Beckham (David and Victoria Beckham), Elizabeth Hurley's son Damian Charles
Worldwide Sales: Estimated at over 250 million albums.
Additional information:
Started to play the piano at four.
  • Intérprete: Elton John
    Álbum: Rocket Man
    Año: 2007
    Sacrifice
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Something About The Way You L
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Daniel
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Candle In The Wind
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Can You Feel The Love Tonight
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Sorry Seems To Be The Hardest
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Your Song
    Escucha   Subido: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Intérprete: Elton John
    Álbum: Victim of Love
    Año: 1979
    Victim Of Love
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Street Boogie
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

Elton John Las fotografias:

Albums by Elton John: