Ringtones de Count Basie:

Biografía Count Basie: Count Basie
Birth Name: William James Basie
Birth Date: August 21, 1904
Born in Red Bank, New Jersey
Genres:
Swing
Big band
  • Intérprete: Count Basie
    Álbum: Jazz Collection
    Año: 2004
    Wild Bills Boogie
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Uumping At The Woodside
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Topsy
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Texas Shuffle
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Swinging In The Blues
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • One Oclock Jump
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • One Oclock Jump Ii
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Mutton Leg
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Kanzas City Blues
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.8 kb

  • Jive At Five
    Escucha   Subido: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

Albums by Count Basie:

  • Album: Jazz Collection
    Year: 2004
    Songs: 17

    • Album: For the Second Time
      Year: 1975
      Songs: 8

      Billetes de concierto:

        Jay Black
        Saturday Mar 27, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Moody Blues
        Monday Mar 29, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Celtic Crossroads
        Saturday Apr 03, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        LeAnn Rimes
        Friday Apr 09, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Joe Bonamassa
        Wednesday Apr 21, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Doobie Brothers
        Thursday Apr 29, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Bobby Collins
        Friday Apr 30, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Cheap Hammer Of The Gods tickets
        Saturday May 01, 2010, at 03:30 am,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Mark Knopfler
        Wednesday May 05, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        One Night Of Queen
        Friday May 07, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Kenny Loggins
        Wednesday May 12, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Phil Vassar
        Thursday May 13, 2010, at 03:30 am,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Bill Cosby
        Saturday May 15, 2010, at 04:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Bill Cosby
        Saturday May 15, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Diana Ross
        Tuesday May 18, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Discount Earth Wind and Fire tickets
        Wednesday Jun 16, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        The Fab Faux
        Saturday Jun 26, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Craig Ferguson
        Thursday Jul 08, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Count Basie Orchestra
        Wednesday Jul 28, 2010, at 03:30 am,
        Hollywood Bowl, at Los Angeles, CA

        Dion
        Saturday Jul 31, 2010, at 03:30 am,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Lewis Black
        Tuesday Nov 30, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Lewis Black
        Wednesday Dec 01, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ

        Lewis Black
        Thursday Dec 02, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Count Basie, at Red Bank, NJ