Ringtones de Chuck Berry:

Biografía Chuck Berry: Chuck Berry
Birth Date: October 18th, 1926 
Born in St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Charles Edward Anderson Berry
Nickname:
The Prime Minister of Rock 'n' Roll 
Height:
6' 1" (1.86 m) 
Parents: Henry and Martha Berry
Children: Four; one daughter, Ingrid Berry Clay, is a singer and often performs with her father
Musically influenced by: Nat "King" Cole, Muddy Waters
Favorite Food: Enjoys beef and seafood, peaches, home fries, candied yams, chili, grape soda, orange juice, Snickers bars and Dutch apple pie. Despises liver, okra, gumbo, celery, carrots, cooked onions, grapefruit, salami and liquor.
Hobbies: Playing music, softball, twenty questions, chess, croquet, highway driving
  • Intérprete: Chuck Berry
    Álbum: Blues
    Año: 1963
    St. Louis Blues
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • The Things I Used To Do
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • All Aboard
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Sweet Sixteen
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Route 66
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Run Around
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Driftin' Blues
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Still Got The Blues
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Confessin' The Blues
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

  • Worried Life Blues
    Escucha   Subido: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.4 kb

Albums by Chuck Berry: