Ringtones de Ben Harper:

Biografía Ben Harper: Ben Harper

Birth Name: Benjamin Chase Harper
Birth Date: October 28th, 1969
Born in Claremont, California, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)
Parents:
Father Leonard, was African-American with some Cherokee Indian ancestry
Mother, Ellen Chase, is of Russian Jewish descent
Spouses:
Laura Dern (December 23rd 2005 - present)
  • Intérprete: Ben Harper
    Álbum: Lifeline
    Año: 2007
    Paris Sunrise #7
    Escucha   Subido: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Lifeline
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Heart Of Matters
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Put It On Me
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Younger Than Today
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Say You Will
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Having Wings
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Needed You Tonight
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • Fool For A Lonesome Train
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

  • In The Colors
    Escucha   Subido: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duración: 00:00:29 , Tamaño: 227.6 kb

Albums by Ben Harper:

  • Album: Lifeline
    Year: 2007
    Songs: 11

    • Album: Pleasure And Pain
      Year: 1992
      Songs: 12

      • Album: Diamonds On The Inside
        Year: 2003
        Songs: 14

        • Album: Burn To Shine
          Year: 1999
          Songs: 12

          • Album: Will To Live
            Year: 1998
            Songs: 12

            • Album: Fight for Your Mind
              Year: 1995
              Songs: 16

              • Album: Welcome to the Cruel World
                Year: 1994
                Songs: 13

                Billetes de concierto:

                  Ben Harper&Relentless7
                  Thursday Apr 15, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
                  Niu Convocation Center, at Dekalb, IL

                  Ben Harper&Relentless7
                  Friday Apr 16, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
                  Templeton-Blackburn Alumni Memorial Auditorium, at Athens, OH

                  Ben Harper&Relentless7
                  Tuesday Apr 20, 2010, at 06:00 pm,
                  Pier Six Concert Pavilion, at Baltimore, MD

                  Ben Harper
                  Thursday Apr 22, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
                  Charlottesville Pavilion, at Charlottesville, VA

                  Ben Harper
                  Sunday Apr 25, 2010, at 06:00 pm,
                  Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre At Encore Park, at Alpharetta, GA

                  Ben Harper&Relentless7
                  Tuesday Apr 27, 2010, at 03:30 am,
                  House Of Blues - Myrtle Beach, at North Myrtle Beach, SC

                  Ben Harper&Relentless7
                  Thursday Apr 29, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
                  Florida Theatre Jacksonville, at Jacksonville, FL

                  Cheap Ben Harper&Relentless7 tickets
                  Friday Apr 30, 2010, at 08:30 pm,
                  House Of Blues - Orlando, at Orlando, FL

                  Ben Harper&Relentless7
                  Saturday May 01, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
                  The Ritz Ybor, at Tampa, FL

                Recientemente Subido:

                By My Side
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:43, Size: 686.9 kb
                Date: 29 Apr 2011

                Picture In A Frame
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:38, Size: 4353.1 kb
                Date: 25 Dec 2010

                Forever
                Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:15, Size: 249.4 kb
                Date: 14 Dec 2010

                "Mama's Got A Girlfriend"
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:02:24, Size: 2262.4 kb
                Date: 13 Sep 2010

                I Love Her
                Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:44, Size: 3504.1 kb
                Date: 03 Sep 2010

                Faded
                Bitrate: 64 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:21, Size: 164.1 kb
                Date: 06 Jan 2010